CHICAGO HEIGHTS—(ENEWSPF)—July 6, 2015. Prairie State College (PSC) recognizes the academic accomplishments of students each year by awarding them a place on the Dean’s List. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must have a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or better, have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC during the semester, and have a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale. The following students are on the spring 2015 Dean’s List:
Beecher
Jordan G. Behrens
Jennifer L. Holman
Rebecca K. Kraus
Sydnee A. Lane
Benjamin J. Marks
Ryan S. Miller
Sarah A. Rimkus
Tyler J. Smith
Larissa M. Swanson
Blue Island
Tirzah G. Morfoot
Bolingbrook
Edward Fynn
Burbank
Natalia Vinasco
Chicago Heights
Rachael S. Brooks
Joseph P. Coffey
Zachary R. Einert
Gerardo Flores
Elizabeth G. Flores
Tyler A. Hein
Lee T. Max
Aaron D. Mitchell
Amy L. Roesch
Meghan A. Ruiz
Gregorio Salinas
Ian M. West
Melisa J. Wiberg
Chicago
Stephanie Gomez
Wendell W. Thomas
Country Club Hills
Nnebuhe B. Maraizu
Toajane Wrather
Crestwood
Michele Supalla
Crete
Daniel A. Blewitt
Jacob P. Grabowski
James P. Hineline
Tiarney S. Johnson
Tyler G. Kester
Kimberly F. Naden
Nicolas I. Naliwko
Shane R. Ratkovich
Jeffrey S. Venhuizen
Flossmoor
Irene I. Adeleke
Danielle M. Banks
Candid C. Gardner
Connor M. Quinn
Brie C. Wheeler
Tyler P. Wians
Hazel Crest
Makeda L. Iverson
Kayla S. McGowan
Homewood
Taofeek A. Abayomi
Kevin R. Adams
Tanwa F. Animashaun
Hannah G. Bohlen
Melinda C. Arce-Gudino
Mayela A. Guerrero
Seth I. Archer-Helke
Jeff A. Konecki
John E. Lee
Emma C. Malin
Tori A. McCracken
Alecia S. Palmer
Miranda N. Rickhoff
Ashley M. Stewart
Whitney O. Webster
Lansing
Robert A. Burnley
Neda Shalabi
Lynwood
Jazmin Contreras
Marium V. DeMonte
Manteno
Katelyn N. Rolniak
Steve O. Voigt
Matteson
Safurat Y. Abdulkareem
La Quita P. Bell
Narvintchka M. Noisette
Emilia O. Oben
Christopher J. Snook
Darius D. Terry
Monee
Joseph W. Despain
Erin R. Dubin
Marianna V. Galligani
Skyler R. Hall
Kyle R. Jezler
Jenna G. Short
Oak Forest
Joshua A. McKelphin
Olympia Fields
Lotfi El jai
Srdja D. Nikolic
Santiaga S. Sanchez
Palos Hills
Nivien Masoud
Park Forest
Joan F. Baker
Sheena E. Bass
Linda A. Coleman
Bryce S. Denny
Kaylie L. Fisher
Javier D. High
Luis M. Kitchens
Monique I. Ocanas
Sabrina K. Simpson
Matthew C. Wagener
Samuel C. Zandi
Richton Park
Jessica L. Adney
Samara N. Bradley
Brandon D. Lavizzo
Tyler D. Veal
Sauk Village
Deavon E. Allen
Courtenay Edwards
Dayalis Santiago-Vazquez
South Chicago Heights
Leonid A. Vityuk
Steger
Cassandra M. Brodeur
Cynton Johnzel A. Gallardo
Brittany N. Garcia
Dillon E. Guziejka
Aaron X. Sterling
Paige E. Welsh
Tinley Park
Kassandra L. Johnson
Sylvia Mecka E. Osmena
University Park
Vanessa L. Lawson
David J. Wardynski
INDIANA
Lowell
Bahoua Carmel L. Mobio
Munster
Mario F. Kloc
Source: www.prairiestate.edu