Prairie State College Announces Spring 2018 Honor Students

Prairie State College
Prairie State College (Source: prairiestate.edu)

CHICAGO HEIGHTS—(ENEWSPF)—July 12, 2018

By: Rosemary Piser

Each semester, Prairie State College (PSC) recognizes the outstanding academic accomplishments of its full-time and part-time students.

Dean’s List

“Our values of learning and excellence are ingrained in the fabric of the college’s mission to empower students to achieve their education and career goals,” said PSC President Dr. Terri L. Winfree.

To be named to the dean’s list, students must have a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or better, have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC during the spring semester, and have a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale.

The following students have earned a space on the spring 2018 PSC Dean’s List:

Alsip

Hayley Erin Fletcher

Beecher

Robert Tyler Bireline

Kristyn Nancy Bonk

Riley A Bowler

Margaret Elizabeth Hanley

Shannon Ryan

Brittany L Soucie

Krystle M Wigsmoen

Jacquelyn N Zenek

Chicago Heights

Michael Alan Basile

William Thomas Burnap

Angel Cardenas

Cristian Flores

Edgar Perez Flores

Francisco Flores

Sergio Jose Gonzalez

Alex James Hutnik

Justin M Kooinga

Emmanuel Leal

Sheri Lynn Martin

Elizabeth Jacqueline Martinez

Noe R Navarro

Deanna I Nila

Esmeralda D Portillo

Hannah Roman

Nancy Sahagun

Crete

Samuel Philip Croak

Carlos H Diaz

Christina Marie Gray

Daphne Sheila Hankison

Gabriel Kang McCandless

Mary Namusazi

Melissa Jane Sidler

Beija N Teolis

Sophia Grace Zimmerman

Flossmoor

Megan Garrity

Anhviet Van Le

Songtoan V Le

Elijah John Leake

Glenwood

Tiffini L Chism

Gloria C Jennings

Angel Ervonna Johnson

Noah Jacob Cialkowski Michalowski

Grant Park

Claire Glory Triebold

Caralyn Grace Triebold

Harvey

Laticia Dashawn Alexander

Jeri Mendenhall

Homewood

Patricia L Cepela

Cahron J Cross

Quincy Rose Crump

Abiola Usman Falana

Aaron Matthew Ferkula

Patrice L Hike Hill

Aisha Rita Lusaba

Daniela Pena

Adi Michael Quinn

Andrea Ramirez

Lansing

Migdalia Marie Sanchez

Casey Vercher

Markham

Thomas P Davern

Matteson

Julie A Cragg

Jeanette Moore

Jaida Iman Thornton

Marian Udoetuk

Monee

Alexander B Dubin

Anthony Charles Miller

Jonathan Frank Qunell

Bonaih Enya Simmons

James Scott Zumhagen

New Lenox

Christine Marie Casey

Olympia Fields

Patrice Victoria Hall

Orland Park

Jasmyne B Monaco

Park Forest

Trevion Jalen Brown

Lacrisha Davis

Ugboaku Maryann Egbujor

Jayme Rose Goldfarb

Alysa A Kline

Salayah Candi Robinson

Donta Martese Watkins

Haoran Zhang

Richton Park

Taylor Ashmore

Ambrea C Gale

Dylan D Webb

Sauk Village

Matthew S Conner

Destiny J Cunningham

South Chicago Heights

Kacey Allana Culbreth

Marissa Nicole Depaoli

Evelyn Alexis Flores

Makaela Ann Ruske

Nancy Lynn Vu

Part-Time Honor Students

PSC part-time students who have earned a grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or higher and who have maintained a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better, have been added to the spring 2018 PSC Part-Time Honors list. PSC recognizes part-time honor students at the end of the fall and spring semesters.

The following students have earned a spot on the spring 2018 Part-Time Honors List:

Beecher

Brenda Galvan

Byron M Harden

Matt L. Krudup

Kellie A Lachata

Devin V Redus

Megan Elizabeth Rodgers

Burnham

Stanley J Kus

Calumet City

Mucio Diaz

Chicago Heights

Talia G Avila

Ruben Camacho

Jessica Shiree Crawford

Oscar Jassiel Sanchez Cruz

Mya Giselle Dillard

Jesus Angel Dorantes

Mario Angel Garcia

Juan Antonio Garcia

Raymond Duy Giang

Paige Lauren Hogeveen

Daniela Lopez

Omar Eduardo Meza

Thalia Munoz

Sean David Oliver

Ivie Osagiede

Alyssa T Vann

Chicago

Theresa L Daniel

Ryan Patrick Fosket

Ronald F Januszewski

Country Club Hills

Lasona Maye Finley

Idia Ogbomoh

Victoria Oluseyi Ogunniyi

Diana Watt

Crete

Brietta Nalani Birtciel

Harold William Deuter

Sabreet Kaur Dhatt

Anne Karren Gonzales

Jessica Jacqueline Hale

Helena Elise Harbin

Paden D Hodge

Alexia Jones

Candice Elizabeth Marma

Carl Anthony Mastny

Jessica Marie McIntyre

James Anthony Molek

Jenifer Lynn Nesbitt

Dolton

Susan M Simpson

Flossmoor

Karen R Harbin

Marissa Adrianna Hopkins

Melvin Mathew

Glenwood

Fatima Gutierrez

Fabian Lopez

Gustavo Saucedo

Fabius Maurice Williams

Harvey

Jeanine L Koger

Homewood

Bill M Beverly

Duwana M Branch

Taylor Ashley Bush

Alma Rosa Gonzalez

Derra McWilliams

Kelly J Rosenthal

Brendon Stewart

Annette M Sullivan

Kathleen A Taylor

Michael J Weber

Tifiney Carol Weber

Todd L Westerhoff

Lansing

Adan Renteria Lusinski

Ernest L Walker

Matteson

Deonna Lajune Carey

Anwi Solamge Forewah

Julia Duvall Porco

Andrew A Reasor

Janice D. Smith

Rashida Thompson

Frances Marcella Williams-Jinad

Midlothian

Gina Marie Ryan

Minooka

Kristen L Neville

Mokena

Bethany L Lanagan

Monee

Alexis M Arrendondo

Will Owen Carlson

Skyler Rae Hall

Alexis Nicole Lynch

Oak Forest

Mebrate Richard Kocis

Olympia Fields

Marcus Malik Campbell

Jessica Yewande Dama Manieson

Chinenye Erinma Ukpaby

Palos Hills

Malgorzata Maria Klejka

Park Forest

Tiera Marshea Griffin

Elizabeth Pearl Laskowski

Tasha L Leflore

Blessing Ihuoma Okamgba

Brigitte Oyenik

Jacquelin Padilla

Shuquira Tiana Thomas

Richton Park

Trisha Madayag Castro

Cierra Leasia Garrett

Ashley L Grubermann

Teferi Cartrail Hill

Olabimpe Aolat Kayode

Muriel Lolita Sharp

Sauk Village

Mary Elizabeth Hanks-Howard

Semone T Lewis

Lauryn Ciarar McDaniels

Destiny G Rohwedder

Skokie

Glenn Lawrance Stauss

South Chicago Heights

Duyen Thi Thuy Tong

Huy Vo

South Holland

Ashia Parees Allen

Steger

Nicholas J Bruni

Ashley S Buttron

Alejandro Dalarmi

Christopher J Daly

Marriah Renae Daniels

Miloni Hernandez

Taylor Margaret McGrath

Alexander Navarro

Akinele Nyala Reece

Jacob Stuebe

Thornton

Melissa Dee Freeman

Tinley Park

Christine Dobrowolski

Michelle L Miller

Taylor Ann Spence

University Park

Tyler Bryonna Gilbert

Devonne Higgins

INDIANA

Cedar Lake

David J Ogrentz

Marc J Schmidtke

Crown Point

Jeff R Alliss

Robert J Barron

Joseph Alan Klein

Jeff M Klimowicz

Robert J Rabelhofer

De Motte

David T Dahn

Dyer

John James Alfano

Karl P Marx

Christopher D Wilkie

Hammond

Daniel Colin Beardsley

Anthony F Bridges

Highland

Jody A Greer

Hobart

Evan P Bibakis

Bryan G Denton

Kouts

Jerry M Kaenrath

Lake Village

Jason L Wachowski

Laporte

Thomas P Pollick

Matthew D Swider

Monon

Richard Paul Burgess

Portage

Darrin R Joseph

Brandon T Ward

Porter

Michael J Mann

Schererville

Brian Edmondson

Benjamin Joseph Genova

Rod Rapaich

Valparaiso

Andrew C Fengya

Brian Wayne Fitzgerald

Tordell Meely

Westville

Roy William Moore

Winfield

James J Fross

Source: www.prairiestate.edu

error: Alert: Content is protected !!