Chicago Heights, IL-(ENEWSPF)- Prairie State College (PSC) recognizes the academic accomplishments of students each year by awarding them a place on the Dean’s List. To be named to the Dean’s List, students must have a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or better, have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC during the semester, and have a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale. The following students are on the Dean’s List:.
Beecher
Jordan G. Behrens
Briana L. Bowler
Jeremy V. Buttice
Michael A. Dominguez
Cailynn G. Heinecke
Rudy J. Juarez
Benjamin J. Marks
Megan E. Mullner
Jared T. Seekman
Tyler J. Smith
Lainie M. Stokes
Benjamin C. Tucker
Chicago
Stephanie Gomez
Isabel Soto
Chicago Heights
Alexis Contreras Acosta
Babatunde O. Adejumo
Kevin W. Baikauskas
Rachel L. Basel
Celina A. Cristan
Richard J. Eenigenburg
Zachary R. Einert
Melissa M. Imbery
Sandra Lagunas
Dale T. Mosley
Amy L. Roesch
Crestwood
Kurt E. Stremming
Crete
Christopher M. Gale
John L. Hall
Jeremy M. Horvath
Tyler G. Kester
Grant D. Lenting
Jasmine M. Smith
Flossmoor
Sarah E. Armstrong
Ashieka E. Daniels
Adonis D. Dees
Vikki L. Jones
Samuel D. Kirschenheiter
Logan S. Lukasik
Michael R. Minga
Connor M. Quinn
Francesca M. Samargin
Olivia F. Willoughby
Glenwood
Jesse L. Avant
Monica Gideon
Tasia L. Mitchell
Linh N. Phan
Hazel Crest
Malik S. Dabney
Joi A. Williams
Homer Glen
Connor P. Ryan
Homewood
Kevin R. Adams
William M. Baltuska
Anthony W. Barajas
Jesus Yanez-Carmona
Ahmed Elshennawi
Rebecca A. Glass
Trudy A. Graham
Katelynn L. Hay
Michael J. Hrymak
Brian J. Hulben
Elisa M. Jimenez
Linda F. Kuersten
John E. Lee
Beverly R. Lowell
Sarah D. Marshall
James M. McCoyne
Frank A. Parenti
Joliet
Lakesha S. Vaughn
Lansing
Joseph M. Banek
Emily A. Spiekhout
Lynwood
Maya R. Kincaid
Samantha A. Montgomery
Cindy Patino
Manteno
Steve O. Voigt
Markham
Mary C. Nieves
Ramon Sifuentez, Jr.
Matteson
Kevin E. Boyd
Kimberly R. Fox
Richard V. Green
Tim J. Kreuger
Jovan A. Perkins, Sr.
Eli L. Robinson
Larone P. Robinson
Carole F. Rose
Nanyque A. Sirkis
Nathan A. Sirkis
Christopher J. Snook
Leif O. Swan
Mokena
Jamie L. Baumgartner
Monee
Brandon M. Elliott
Jenna G. Short
Maya E. Topps
Olympia Fields
Brandon M. Dennis
Srdja D. Nikolic
Park Forest
Brandon E. Barnes
Kyle R. Cayton
Linda A. Coleman
Monica E. Daniels
Jacqueline M. Deridder
Dan W. Dessecker
Renee D. Donlan
Neidra R. Duncan
Dan R. Eichler
Terri C. Hoskins
Priscilla C. Jones
Francisco H. Montalvo
Monique I. Ocanas
Julius L. Scott
Andrew A. Shnay
Shanea M. Young
Richton Park
Omolola O. Adeyemi
Jessica L. Adney
Wanda Atterberry
Kalyna Y. Brumfield
Amber D. Peoples
Tasha L. Snow
Kathryn M. Wygocki
Sauk Village
Micella B. Bell
Lisa M. Leonard
Sheila D. Porrata
Dayalis Santiago-Vazquez
Essence A. Walker
South Chicago Heights
Zachary R. Kotecki
Tony C. Siriani
Manda M. Trevino
Steger
Dylan R. Boss
Steven J. Brown
Julia-Raquel Grimoldi-Drago
Heather L. Lafond
Michael W. Metroz
Joseph A. Owusu
Felicia N. Polanski
Peter M. Raymond
Allison J. Wilkins
Tinley Park
Alyssa L. Williams
University Park
Ramon Zarate
Indiana
Hammond
Warren J. Chestang
Sarah K. Seabolt