CHICAGO HEIGHTS—(ENEWSPF)—February 24, 2015. Prairie State College (PSC) has announced the Part-Time Honors List of students for the Fall 2014 semester. To be named to the list, a part-time student must be “in good standing” and have earned a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or better on a 4.0 scale, maintained a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC. The following students are on the Part-Time Honors List:
Beecher
Jacob R. Bernhard
Eric H. Bray
Carol J. Bruns
Jennifer L. Holman
Rebecca K. Kraus
Sydnee A. Lane
Ryan S. Miller
Bryan P. Rietveld
Lainie M. Stokes
Burbank
Cristina R. Juarez
Calumet City
Janice Black
Chicago
Clarice R. Gray
Angela M. Nelson
Dan E. Pruitt, Jr.
Wendell Thomas
Chicago Heights
Orlando G. Alcantar
Carlos Aldape
David J. Borak
Angela D. Cooper
Malina S. Coopwood
Meahesha Crowley
Kyle E. Hallberg
William L. Heard
Lisa M. Kelley
Jessica E. Patzelt
Eric M. Vittorelli
Country Club Hills
Anthonia O. Aluko
Leora H. Bell
Arlene Berry
Maria Kambwiri
Asia K. Winters
Crete
Therese M. Caldwell
Irene C. Ganas
Alyssa J. Haak
James P. Hineline
Tyler G. Kester
Linda C. Nowicki
Melanie S. Parker
Stacy L. Pisani
James T. Robson
Chona Fe M. Thunherst
Kevin A. Toberman
Jennifer S. Torres
Dolton
Keith E. Holmes
Flossmoor
Sierra D. Donaldson
Tina R. Izzo-Delbovo
Alex J. Popravak
Ameenah T. Rashid
Ford Heights
Dion Wiley
Glenwood
Robin D. Garcia
Lunya L. Jenkins
Diane Johnson
Ronald J. Luth
Natalie S. Miller
Courtney M. Tillman
Harvey
Demitrius R. Hunt
Hazel Crest
Cordelia Eruaga
Debra L. Foster
Milland Goldman
Bryant H. Heart
Homer Glen
Daniel Z. Komar
Homewood
Adrian A. Alexander
Deborah L. Battreall
Asha A. Brumfield
Dustin G. Dunigan
Hala Elashmawi
Maria Hardt
Jeff A. Konecki
Daniel R. Lagor
William D. Moser
Ann B. Moser
Alecia S. Palmer
Yvonne Poku
Christopher R. Sherwood
Terra L. Stewart
Sam J. Stone
Cheryl A. Van Naarden Boers
Ian M. Woith
Bethany J. Woodyatt
Kathleen M. Yukich
Lansing
Samuel N. Deyoung
Ernest L. Walker
Lynwood
Chante L. Carrothers
Francisca C. Ekeh
Amy L. Farley
Janice S. Lawson
Matteson
William M. Billingsley
Valerie D. Chapman
Nathaniel S. Coburn
Richard V. Green
Tim J. Kreuger
Jasmine M. McKinnis
Lorri L. Pace
Emily C. Pfiffner
Robert C. Rauh
Melody A. Rores
Darius D. Woods
Matthew J. Yant
Monee
Dana R. Ahlquist
Gabriela Contreras
Kelly L. Lafferty
Cheryl C. Patton
Hillary C. Schmidt
Nicole M. Smith
New Lenox
Margaret T. Mizwicki
Oak Forest
Chelsea L. Allen
Kyle A. Taylor
Oak Lawn
Brian Garant
Olympia Fields
Elisha C. Robinson
Orland Park
Brooke W. Cahill
Jeffery W. Sims
Park Forest
Jean-Luc L. Clark
Jennifer C. Conroyd
Lisa A. Conroyd
Lillian V. Davis
Elizabeth A. Dutcher
Bennetta M. Eaton
Michael R. Flood
Vanessa M. Guzman
Julius L. Haule
Michelle M. Horbach
Tom R. Knoll
Ronald B. Kwaak
Serena D. Laws
Courtney P. Maltbia
Allison S. Milliner
Brenda J. Reilly
Anthony D. Smith
Richton Park
Jessica L. Adney
Jessica S. Billups
Eric J. Brim
Trinette I. Burch
Eugene J. Chambers
Aaron S. Dawson
Susan M. Dubrock
Maria G. Forbes
Jeanette Howard
Isaiah Heard, III
Lateasha S. McCoy
Arvon A. Prentiss
Diamond C. Robinson
Tasha L. Snow
Stacie M. Trice
Laquesia L. Wright
Riverdale
Willie A. Wheeler, Jr.
Sauk Village
Rozine D. Gibson
South Chicago Heights
Zachary R. Kotecki
Aaron J. Sweetwood
South Holland
Kristin Poortenga
Steger
Jesse L. Avant
Steven J. Brown
Samantha L. Collins
Darrell W. Hartmann
Laura F. Hill
Chansavuth Johnson
Marian J. Juarez-Cummings
Kevin W. Kerwin
Heather L. Lafond
Lisa M. Magyar
Lynn A. Mc Carthy
Michael W. Metroz
Kathy M. Miller
Sara M. Opyt
Russell S. Plocicki
Thornton
Dawn D. DeYoung
Tinley Park
Christopher W. Fitzsimmons
Heather A. Nowak
University Park
Brenda U. Aghahowa
Maya L. Brown
Michael J. Cepela
Endella F. Cole
Melita D. Patillo
Tika Westerfield
Indiana
Cedar Lake
Jessica L. Powell
Crown Point
Kenneth J. Baldauf
Shane C. Becka
Jerry W. Gilman
David C. Metzcus
Griffith
Michael R. Roye
Hammond
Warren J. Chestang
Joseph A. Poteete
James A. Susoreny
Brian D. Vaundry
Lowell
Aaron J. Brennan
George C. Hustead, Jr.
Bahoua Carmel L. Mobio
Merrillville
Mike L. Foster
Monon
Richard P. Burgess
Schererville
Ryen J. Johnson
Jonathan M. Rumsfeld
St. John
Mary F. Enochs
Source: www.prairiestate.edu