Chicago Heights, IL-(ENEWSPF)- Each fall and spring semester, Prairie State College (PSC) recognizes students who are in good standing, have earned a semester grade point average of 3.75 or better, maintained a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better, and has completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC. These students have earned a place on the Part-Time Honors List.
Alsip
Maria G. Vega
Beecher
Carol J. Bruns
Sarah E. Crews
Jamie D. Jenkins
Rebecca K. Kraus
Karalyne N. Murray
Katelyn M. Neubauer
Sarah A. Rimkus
Blue Island
Charles Kurgan
Calumet City
Janice Black
John J. Davis
Chicago
Kevin M. Ford
Carly S. Harnisch
Salathio C. Lash
Angela M. Nelson
Amanda L. Wright
Chicago Heights
Orlando G. Alcantar
Chuks B. Akaeze
David J. Borak
Malina S. Coopwood
Nicole M. Cristelli
Diana Demarchi
Tyler A. DiAnni
Anthony E. Domagal
Misty J. Durov
Marietta J. Eenigenburg
Elizabeth N. Gutierrez
Latrice Lott-Ijere
Lisa M. Kelley
Brandon J. Krabbe
Jazmine S. Mack
Ramien A. Manson
Alyssa A. Matthews
Lee T. Max
Leticia Molina
Jacqueline M. Monocchio
Lyn F. Oliviel
Lilliana Ortiz
Alicia M. Porrata
David A. Rauch
Shistique L. Riley
Ketura B. Robinson
Alia S. Rosales
Sonya Sanchez
Stephanie E. Teran
Alia J. Thomas
Adrienne A. Travis
Jason P. Vela
Jennifer E. Walstra
Ian M. West
Country Club Hills
Phebean A. Adenaya
Julia A. Argue
Leora H. Bell
Candace Capolillo
Shonda T. Clancy
Amy M. Lane
Ladina D. Scott
Mr. Frank S. Walker
Crete
Catherine L. Baxter
Darlene D. Bella
Amy Coria
Milea I. Foy
Irene C. Ganas
Damian D. Hines
Daniel L. Kester
Melissa R. McCarl
Ryan D. Meder
Linda C. Nowicki
Melanie S. Parker
Yvonne Poku
Jessica Rendleman
James T. Robson
Theresa A. Sevier
Tiara D. Thomas
Michelle L. Vanbeek
Patrick J. Van Zyl
Stavros Veliotis
Nicole L. Zuniga
Dolton
John F. Craft
Flossmoor
Bradley D. Bruggeman
Sierra D. Donaldson
Cheryl L. Easton
Sean H. Howard
Ameenah T. Rashid
Ford Heights
Dion Wiley
Glenwood
Steven L. Ghoston
Diane Johnson
James E. Kallend
Ronald J. Luth
Samantha T. Polsky
Hilary M. Myrick-Winston
Harvey
Margaret A. Jones
Hazel Crest
Jerika K. Ellis
Debra L. Foster
Milland Goldman
Bryant H. Heart
Bonnie L. Marshall
Yvonne D. Russell
Latrice C. Turner
Homewood
Matthew I. Andersen
Larai K. Williams-Barrett
Deborah L. Battreall
Cheryl A. Vannaarden Boers
Tiffany C. Bomar
Asha A. Brumfield
Irene F. Chiang
Melinda C. Arce-Gudino
Maria Hardt
Sanni I. Mohammed-Haruna
Kathleen M. Hazlett
Benjamin P. Huegel
Leigh K. Irwin
George Jenkins, III
Daniel R. Lagor
Cemile Lengel
Jennifer A. Lowell
Meghan E. Muldoon
James Revor
Dylan J. Vance
Raina R. Young
Kathleen M. Yukich
Lansing
Kaitlyn A. Fernandez
Terenee V. Johnson
Lynwood
Francisca C. Ekeh
Amy L. Farley
Manhattan
Yvette Carbajal
Manteno
Maureen B. Rogge
Matteson
Marybeth Ayala
Denise Beanland
Michael A. Beasley
Barbara E. De Bold
Rosa E. Brown
Jeanetta D. Brown
Fount Hankle
Cynthia R. Jones
Robin L. Chaney-Jones
Chaqueatta Neal
Rania L. Njiemoun
Emilia O. Oben
Abiola A. Omokaye
Peggy H. Pareti
Emily C. Pfiffner
Samantha F. Tribble
Robert K. Walker
Camille L. Walker
Lashawna L. Williams
Midlothian
Jessica M. Fitzgerald
Monee
Allison R. Arbuthnot
Melissa B. Gliottoni
Raji T. Martinez
Cheryl C. Patton
Dustin P. Skeirys
Unicka E. Williams
Oak Lawn
Ana L. Bonilla
Brian Garant
Luis Hernandez
Anna I. Marczewska
Olympia Fields
Rhodonia L. Ivy
Danielle A. Jacobs
Stephanie A. Lorenzetti
Leslie A. Raich
Alvin M. Ring
Loni K. Sneed
Orland Park
Jeffery W. Sims
Park Forest
Carolyn J. Bolling
Noralind R. Bridges
Jean-Luc L. Clark
Timothy C. Dannels
Gianni K. Gibbs
Javier D. High
Michelle M. Horbach
Joseph M. Jennings
Maria Kambwiri
Jacquelyn M. McClaney
Allison R McCray
Allison S. Milliner
Alan M. Mitchell
Nathan E. Perozzi
Constance E. Reed
Brenda J. Reilly
Eric P. Rickhoff
Kelsey N. Vicary Rzab
Erika M. Scott
Rance D. Staples
Angela Verma
English D. Washington
Richton Park
Vivian N. Azubuike
Breanna K. Brickford
Regina A. Carre
Eugene J. Chambers
William James-Core
Aaron S. Dawson
Maria G. Forbes
Jeanette Howard
William A. Koelling
Michelle D. Ogletree
Brittnea R. Tait
Sharon Q. Williams
Sauk Village
Sarah A. Birungi
Pamela J. Hambrick
Carla Phillips
Darius M. Porter
Ebony S. Simpson
South Chicago Heights
J’Quay L. Miller
Amanda L. Quinn
Mauricio Valle
South Holland
Bernardino T. Ordillano
Steger
Jodi L. Atwood
John K. Blauert
Lynn A. Mc Carthy
Kimberly T. Cole
Samantha L. Collins
Kelly R. Crescenzo
Marian J. Juarez-Cummings
Elizabeth A. Dutcher
Kevin W. Kerwin
Lori L. Lewis
Jason L. Marsiglio
Kathy M. Miller
Daniel Molina
Jenny R. Schwellenbach
Tinley Park
Heather A. Nowak
University Park
Brenda U. Aghahowa
Michael J. Cepela
Teressa L. Stubbs
Melanie M. Jackson-Terrell
Jacqueline A. Woghiren
Indiana
Cedar Lake
Michael C. Moody
Crown Point
Shane C. Becka
David C. Metzcus
Dyer
Anthony A. Gabriello
Amanda S. Luft
Erik M. Tuftedal
East Chicago
Jake E. Keith
Hammond
James A. Susoreny
Brian D. Vaundry
Lowell
Alysha M. Basel
Bahoua Carmel L. Mobio
Larry G. Parker
Schereville
Jodi L. Pedersoli
Adrian L. Williams
Valparaiso
Paul D. Stacy